Orange 2015 Clockwork 120 27.5" Frame

Product Code: 142024
£293.25 WAS £345.00 Save 15% GBP
Sale
Loading
We're sorry, this product is no longer available.
Product Description

NOTE: Standard colour is Satin Black, Custom Colours £100 please ring 01274 588 488 for further details and other Upgrades

With its 27.5inch wheels, 120mm of travel and singletrack honed geometry, the Clockwork 120 is the choice for those looking for a potent blend of quick handling and rapid acceleration.

We’ve used our geometry knowledge, gained from over a quarter of a century of frame design, to make this a bike that comes alive when fired down twisty trails but is just as happy when you want to take it easy and enjoy the view.

The Clockwork 120’s lightweight aluminium frame is packed full of features; custom butting and shaped tubes provide the right balance of feedback and comfort.

Read more
* Prices are estimates and will be calculated at checkout based on your minimum deposit.
Questions and Answers

There are currently no questions and answers for this product.

Want to ask us a question about this product? Just fill in the form below and we will get back to you as soon as we can.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product.

  • 0/5 Stars

(Be the first to review)
Recently bought this item? Leaving a review can be helpful to us and to other customers. If you would like to leave a review please fill in the form below.
  • 4/5 Stars
Specifications

 

Tubeset: 6061-T6 Custom Butted OS Aluminium Tube

Swingarm: QR Axle

Fork:

Rear Shock: N/A

2015 Clockwork 120 Geometry

Clockwork 120 Geometry

6061-T6 Custom Butted Aluminium
Frame SizeSMLXL
Seat Tube15"17"19"21"
A. Head Angle68°68°68°68°
B. Seat Angle73°73°73°73°
C. Top Tube568580596615
D. Effective TT580600620640
E. BB Height (axle diff)-48-48-48-48
E. BB Height (from ground)301301301301
F. Chainstay440440440440
G. Head Tube110110120130
H. Wheelbase1108112811491170
J. Reach392413430450
K. Stack614614624638
Seat Tube Ø30.930.930.930.9
Standover725770790802
Unless otherwise indicated all measurements are in mm.
Frame angles are measured static, without rider sag.
Bottom bracket height measured from axle.